AWARDS


hampion

Dan Evans

Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical

3.24.2

2nd

Matt Clinton

Mie Vaughan Cycles

3.26.5

3rd

Adam Kenway

Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk

3.28.1

WOMEN

Champion

Maryka Sennema

Kingston Wheelers CC

4.35.3

2nd

Lou Collins

Beeston RC

4.42.1

3rd

Lynn Hamel

Trainsharp RT

4.42.6

JUNIOR BOYS

Champion + 17 year old

Harry Luxton

Ru TrainingToday CC

3.40.6

2nd + 18 year old

Julian Varley

PH-MAS Cycling

3.56.0

3rd + 16 year old

Adam Hartley

Velocity WD-40

3.59.8

15 year old

Henry Cash

Holme Valley Wheelers

4.17.7

14 year old

Dan Charlton

Hetton Hawks

4.35.8

13 year old

Thomas Cornwell

SportCity Velo

4.44.3

12 year old

Henry Hollyman

Kirklees Cycling Academy

5.29.8

JUNIOR GIRLS

Champion + 18 year old

Annasley Park

RST Racing Team

5.02.5

2nd + 16 year old

Heather Despres

Guernsey Velo Club

5.16.1

17 year old

Jennifer McAndrew

Witham Wheelers

6.05.4

15 year old

Eve Lyon

Nutcracker Racing

6.34.1

14 year old

Nicola Greenwood

Holmfirth CC

6.53.0

AGE CATEGORIES

40-44

Peter Tadros

In-Gear Quickfit Trainsharp RT

3.49.2

45-49

Chris Myhill

Peak RC

3.51.1

50-54

Nick Despres

Guernsey Velo Club

4.14.5

55-59

Ian Hutchinson

Cleveland Wheelers CC

5.42.9

60-64

Ralph Keeler

Cambridge CC

5.26.2

65-69

Huw Parry

Clwb Rasio Mona

5.46.7

TEAM

Champion

Adam Kenway

Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk

3.28.1

Champion

Joseph Clark

Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk

3.35.3

Champion

Stuart Marshall

Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk

3.41.1

10.44.5

 

.

1

Dan Evans

Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical

33

1.31.6

3.24.2

2

Matt Clinton

Mike Vaughan Cycles

29

1.42.5

3.26.5

3

Adam Kenway

Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk

27

1.40.1

3.28.1

4

Tejvan Pettinger

Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team

37

1.55.7

3.32.1

5

Joseph Clark

Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk

22

1.43.8

3.35.3

6

Edmund Bradbury

Cambridge University RT

22

1.54.5

3.36.5

7

James Lowden

Lewes Wanderers CC

28

1.52.9

3.37.5

8

Lee Baldwin

Champion System/
ClubRoost/Maxgear

33

1.42.8

3.40.0

9

Harry Luxton

RunTrainingToday CC

J17

2.17.5

3.40.6

10

Stuart Marshall

Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk

23

1.53.1

3.41.1

11

Henry King

Ilkley CC

29

1.51.6

3.42.3

12

Josh Teasdale

In-Gear Quickfit Trainsharp RT

21

1.59.6

3.44.0

13

Daniel Sullivan

Norwood Paragon CC

28

1.47.8

3.45.6

14

William Bourne

University of Bristol CC

21

1.43.5

3.47.2

15

Nick Spencer

Blumilk.com

35

1.44.9

3.48.7

16

Peter Tadros

In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

44A

1.50.6

3.49.2

17

Glyndwr Griffiths

Arctic Tacx RT

36

1.47.9

3.50.6

18

Chris Myhill

Peak RC

48B

1.56.8

3.51.1

19

Joe Norledge

Procycling Magazine RT

28

1.54.6

3.51.4

20

Chris Dyke

Manchester Wheelers Club

31

1.52.5

3.51.8

21

Charles Coleman

Felt Colbournes Hargroves RT

23

1.49.7

3.52.4

22

Jack Pullar

Starley Primal Pro Cycling

24

1.49.1

3.53.9

23

Callum Stewart

Sheffrec CC

30

1.52.8

3.54.0

24

Michael Openshaw

Cestria CC

42A

2.02.5

3.54.2

25

Jack O’Neil

Mike Vaughan Cycles

19

2.00.8

3.54.4

26

Ben Nichol

Amersham Road CC

25

1.48.9

3.55.0

26

Felix Barker

Cambridge University RT

20

1.58.2

3.55.0

28

Julian Varley

PH-MAS Cycling

J18

2.05.2

3.56.0

29

Sam Clark

Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles

34

1.58.8

3.56.3

30

Tony Kiss

Performance Cycles CC

32

1.48.3

3.56.8

 

.

31

Danny Axford

Arctic Tacx RT

39

1.58.7

3.57.0

32

Michael Broadwith

Arctic Tacx RT

36

1.55.2

3.57.2

33

Jonathan Morris

Derby Mercury RC

22

1.56.0

3.57.5

34

Ashley Proctor

Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo

20

1.53.2

3.57.9

35

Paul Roby

Coveryourcar.co.uk RT

41A

1.46.1

3.58.7

36

Mike Humphreys

Bury Clarion CC

26

1.50.2

3.58.9

36

Will Corden

Lyme Racing Club

24

1.56.1

3.58.9

38

Adam Hartley

Velocity WD-40

J16

2.03.4

3.59.8

39

David Powell

Horwich CC

35

1.45.3

3.59.9

40

Joshua Haasz

VCL-SCU

J17

1.50.8

4.00.0

41

Ben Lowe

Nonna’s – La Squadra

40A

1.55.7

4.01.1

42

Daniel Featherstone

Bolsover & District CC

26

1.55.2

4.01.6

43

Matthew Cartlidge

Stone Wheelers CC

25

1.58.8

4.02.1

44

David Roper

Ride 24/7

29

1.53.4

4.02.3

45

Luke Mullen

Infinity Cycles-Cube Store CT

19

2.01.8

4.02.7

46

Adrian Lawson

Cadence RT

43A

1.54.2

4.02.8

46

Robert Borek

Bristol South CC

21

2.02.4

4.02.8

48

William Adams

Velosport RT

39

1.48.8

4.03.4

49

Chris Baines

Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles

21

2.05.2

4.03.6

50

Peter Medhurst

Bikeshed UEx

22

1.58.7

4.03.8

51

John Findley

Bill Nickson Cycles RT

23

2.03.9

4.04.9

52

Ewan Tuohy

Banks/Catford CC Equipe

20

1.56.2

4.05.4

53

Benjamin Butler

Bangor University CC

24

2.00.0

4.06.3

53

Nicholas Latimer

Rutland CC

32

2.04.1

4.06.3

55

Ryan Kenworthy

LeisureLakesBikes.com

J17

1.53.5

4.07.4

56

Harrison Jones

NFTO Race

J17

1.50.9

4.09.5

57

Tim Wilcock

Tyneside Vagabonds CC

18

1.56.2

4.10.2

57

Adam Machan

Sheffrec CC

33

2.14.5

4.10.2

59

Archie Cross

PH-MAS Cycling

19

2.08.8

4.10.5

60

Eugene Cross

Clifton CC York

J16

2.04.3

4.10.6